Inside IdahoPTV PBS
     Weekly grid                         Programs this month         Programs alphabetically

Learn Logo

Program Description:
  Alphabetical
  By Subject


Other IDPTV Schedules


Return Home


April 2002

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Monday 4/1/02  Daring to Resist 12:00 midnight/11:00 p.m.
ITV: Math in the Middle of Music #1-6 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Tuesday 4/2/02  ITV: Visualizing Cell Processes #1-5, Unseen Life on Earth Metabolism,
Destination Peace Corps Sri Lanka 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
NOVA
Vanished! 7:00 pm
Shape of Life
Origins/Life on the Move 9:00 pm
Wednesday 4/3/02  NOVA Vanished! 1:00 am/12:00 midnight (W,TR)
World of National Geographic
Last Feast of the Crocodile 7:00 pm
Commanding Heights: The Battle for the World Economy The Battle of Ideas 9:00 pm
Thursday 4/4/02  ITV: SDE News, What's in the News? NASA Connect Data Analysis,
Views of the Earth, Destination Peace Corps Marshall Islands,
Refinery Film 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Outdoor Idaho
The Gem State 8:00/7:00 pm
Dialogue
8:30/7:30 pm
Friday 4/5/02ITV: The Next Move: Steps Toward Change in Elementary Math and Science #1-2 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Saturday 4/6/02  Telecourses Continue (W,TR)
Shaping America 1:00 am/midnight
Power of Place
2:00/1:00 am
Western Tradition
3:00/2:00 am
Western Tradition
3:00/2:00 am
Dealing With Diversity
4:00/3:00 am
Career Advantage
6:00/5:00 am
Standard Deviants
Let's Talk!: Basic Italian Conversations 9:00/8:00 a.m.
North Idaho College Forum 5:00/4:00 pm
Sunday 4/7/02  Telecourses Continue (W,TR)
Mechanical Universe
2:00/1:00 am
Earth Revealed
3:00/2:00 am
Discovering Psychology
4:00/3:00 am
Discovering Psychology
4:00/3:00 am
Adventures from the Book of Virtues
Integrity 10:30/9:30 am
Computer Chronicles
12:00 noon/11:00 am (W)
Nature
Song of the Earth with David Attenborough 8:00/7:00 pm
American Experience The Rockefellers 9:00/8:00 pm
Secrets of the Sequence Hooked 12:00 midnight/11:00 pm
Monday 4/8/02ITV: Math in the Middle of Music #7-12 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Tuesday 4/9/02  ITV: Newton's Apple #1409 - 1412 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
NOVA
Holocaust on Trial 7:00 pm
Shape of Life
The First Hunter/The Survival Game 9:00 pm
Wednesday 4/10/02  NOVA Holocaust on Trial 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Commanding Heights: The Battle for the World Economy The Agony of Reform 9:00 pm
Thursday 4/11/02  ITV: SDE News, What's in the News?, Robbin Esther's Secret Box #1-2,
No Body's Perfect #1-2 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Focus West
Western Divide 8:00/7:00 pm
Friday 4/12/02ITV: The Next Move: Steps Toward Change in Elementary Math and Science #3-4 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Saturday 4/13/02  Telecourses Continue 1:00 am/midnight (W,TR)
Standard Deviants
Mission: Nutrition 9:00/8:00 a.m.
National Geographic
Australia's Animal Mysteries 4:00/3:00 p.m.
Sunday 4/14/02  Telecourses Continue 2:00/1:00 am (W,TR)
Adventures from the Book of Virtues
Gratitude 10:30/9:30 am
Computer Chronicles
12:00 noon/11:00 a.m.
Nature
Big Red Roos 8:00/7:00 pm
Nature
Big Red Roos 8:00/7:00 pm
American Experience
The Rockefellers, part 2 9:00/8:00 pm
Secrets of the Sequence A Ripe Old Age 12:00 midnight/11:00 p.m.
Monday 4/15/02  ITV: Net Files #301-304 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
P.O.V.
Of Civil Rights and Wrongs: The Fred Korematsu Story 10:00/9:00 p.m.
Tuesday 4/16/02  ITV: Real Science #709-712 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
NOVA
Lost King of the Maya 7:00 pm
Shape of Life
The Conquerors/The Ultimate Animal 9:00 pm
Wednesday 4/17/02  NOVA Lost King of the Maya 1:00 am/12:00 midnight
Commanding Heights: The Battle for the World Economy The New Rules of the Game 9:00 pm
Thursday 4/18/02  ITV: SDE News, What's In the News?, NASA "Why" Files The Case of the Phenomenal Weather 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Outdoor Idaho
8:00/7:00 pm
Dialogue
8:30/7:30 pm
Friday 4/19/02ITV: The Next Move: Steps Toward Change in Elementary Math and Science #5-6 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Saturday 4/20/02  Telecourses Continue 1:00 am/midnight (W,TR)
Standard Deviants
MacBeth 9:00/8:00 am
National Geographic
Australia's Aborigines 4:00/3:00 pm
Sunday 4/21/02  Telecourses Continue 2:00/1:00 am (W,TR)
Adventures from the Book of Virtues
Selflessness 10:30/9:30 am
Computer Chronicles
12:00 noon/11:00 am
Nature
Cloud: Wild Stallion of the Rockies 8:00/7:00 pm
Nature
Cloud: Wild Stallion of the Rockies 8:00/7:00 pm
American Experience
Ansel Adams 9:00/8:00 pm
On Nature's Terms 10:30/9:30 pm
Secrets of the Sequence Aggression 12:00 midnight/11:00 pm
Monday 4/22/02  ITV: Net Files #305-308 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Treasuring our National Heritage Understanding the Work of Nature 8:00 pm
Empty Oceans, Empty Nets 10:00/9:00 pm
Tuesday 4/23/02  ITV: Newton's Apple #1413,1501-1503 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
NOVA
Submarines, Secrets and Spies 7:00 pm
Treasuring our National Heritage Appreciating Nature's Services 8:00 pm
America's First River: Bill Moyers on the Hudson Stories from the Hudson 9:00 pm
America's First River: Bill Moyers on the Hudson Stories from the Hudson 9:00 pm
Wednesday 4/24/02  NOVA Submarines, Secrets and Spies 1:00 am/12:00 midnight
Treasuring Our National Heritage Conserving the Diversity of Life 8:00 pm
America's First River: Bill Moyers on the Hudson The Fight to Save the River 9:00 pm
Thursday 4/25/02  ITV: SDE News, What's In the News? 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Outdoor Idaho
8:00/7:00 pm
Friday 4/26/02ITV: The Next Move: Steps Toward Change in Elementary Math and Science #7-8 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Saturday 4/27/02  Telecourses Continue 1:00 am/midnight (W,TR)
Standard Deviants
Water, Water, Everywhere 9:00/8:00 am
National Geographic
Mummies: Voices of the Dead 4:00/3:00 pm
Sunday 4/28/02  Telecourses Continue 2:00/1:00 am (W,TR)
Adventures from the Book of Virtues
Honor 10:30/9:30 am
Computer Chronicles
12:00 noon/11:00 am
Nature
Australia's Little Assassins 8:00/7:00 pm
Nature
Australia's Little Assassins 8:00/7:00 pm
American Experience
A Brilliant Madness 9:00/8:00 pm
Becoming Van Gogh 10:00/9:00 pm
Secrets of the Sequence Marine Biology Lab 12:00 midnight/11:00 pm
Monday 4/29/02  ITV: Net Files #309 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
Frontier House The American Dream/The Promised Land 8:00 pm
Tuesday 4/30/02  ITV: Real Science #301-304 1:00 am/12:00 midnight - 3:00/2:00 am (W,TR)
NOVA
Why the Towers Fell 7:00 pm
Frontier House 'Til Death Do Us Part/Survival 8:00 pm